Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is of special concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the applicable legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this Privacy Policy, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Responsible party

The party responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is young austria Österreichs Erlebnisgästehäuser GmbH. Our information can be found in the imprint.

Type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data

The collection, processing and use of personal data takes place for the establishment and implementation of travel agency contracts, including the initiation of the travel contract booked by you. The collection, processing and use of data to send an e-mail newsletter is only carried out to the extent permitted by law or to the extent that you have given your express consent to this.

When booking tourism services, the personal data of fellow travellers may also be collected. Please ensure that all information referring to third parties is provided by you with the consent of these persons.

Transfer to third parties

young austria forwards your data to the respective contract partners in order to ensure proper processing and provision of the booked services.
Otherwise, your personal data will only be forwarded to third parties with your explicit consent.

Personal data is passed on to courts and authorities only insofar as young austria is legally obliged to do so.

Data security

In order to process your personal data as securely as possible, young austria always uses SSL security software for data transfer. This results in the data transmission being encrypted.

Use of cookies

When visiting our website, information in the form of “cookies” is stored on your computer with your browser software. Cookies are small files stored on your computer, which allow your computer to be recognised again. However, the files cannot be assigned to a specific person. Most of the cookies used are so-called “session cookies”, which are stored exclusively for the duration of your use of our website.

CookieZweck
_gaWird verwendet, um Benutzer zu unterscheiden. (Google Analytics)
_galiWird verwendet um ermitteln welche Links auf einer Seite angeklickt wurden (Google Analytics)
_gidWird verwendet, um Benutzer zu unterscheiden. (Google Analytics)
_dc_gtm_UA-41418199-1Wird verwendet, um die Anzahl der Anfragen zu limitieren. Dieses Cookie enthält keine persönlichen Daten (Google Analytics)
fe_typo_userDient zur Zusammenfassung Ihrer Anfragen auf unserem Server. Das Cookie enthält keine persönlichen Daten, sondern eine zufällige Zeichenfolge
gaOptOutDieses Cookie speichert, ob Sie dem Tracking durch Google widersprochen haben
privacy-noticeDieses Cookie speichert, ob Sie die Cookie-Richtlinien Leiste geschlossen haben
PHPSESSIDDient zur Zusammenfassung Ihrer Anfragen auf unserem Server. Das Cookie enthält keine persönlichen Daten, sondern eine zufällige Zeichenfolge
1P_JARDieses Cookie wird von Google verwende um Statistiken und Konversionsraten zu ermitteln (z.B. Google Maps)
CONSENTDieses Cookie wird von Google für die Cookie-Zustimmung verwendet. (z.B. Google Maps)
NIDDieses Cookie wird von Google verwendet um Werbung in Google-Produkten individuell anzupassen. (z.B. Google Maps)
DVDieses Cookie wird von Google verwendet um Werbung in Google-Produkten individuell anzupassen. (z.B. Google Maps)
IDE, test_cookieVerwendet von Google DoubleClick, um die Handlungen des Benutzers auf der Webseite nach der Anzeige oder dem Klicken auf eine der Anzeigen des Anbieters zu registrieren und zu melden, mit dem Zweck der Messung der Wirksamkeit einer Werbung und der Anzeige zielgerichteter Werbung für den Benutzer.
__cfduid, ss, tawkUUID, __takuuid, TawkConnectionTime, TawkCookie, Tawk_Diese Cookies werden von tawk.to für das Chat Widget verwendet

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (‘Google’) on the legal basis of predominant legitimate interest (analysis of website use). We have concluded a contract with Google to process order data for this purpose. When visiting our website, a connection is established to the Google servers via a software and data is transmitted to Google servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the website user’s use of the site. This website uses the function ‘Activation of IP anonymization’. Consequentially, Google will truncate your IP address within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there.
According to Google, Google will use the collected data to evaluate the website use, to compile reports on website activities and to provide further services related to website and internet use.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties should this be required by law or if third parties process this data on Google’s behalf.
Detailed information on Google Analytics’ handling of user data can be found in Google’s Privacy Policy https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ or at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data only on this website by clicking on the button below. An opt-out cookie is set which prevents the collection of your data when visiting this site in the future.

Facebook social plugins

Facebook plugins are recognisable by one of the Facebook logos or are marked with the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”.
When you use the social plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and incorporated by it into the website. We therefore have no influence on the scope and content of the data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin. We therefore inform you according to our best knowledge of the following:
By integrating the plugin, Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugin, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. For more information on the use of personal data, see the Facebook Privacy Policy, which you can access here: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to the “Camps.at” website with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account and delete your cookies.

Tawk-To Live-Chat

This website uses “Tawk-To”, a live-chat software developed by Tawk-To Inc. Tawk To uses “cookies”, which are text files that are stored on your computer and which enable a personal conversation on the website with you in the form of a real-time chat. The data collected is not used to personally identify the visitor to this website and is not combined with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy does not extend to other providers. We have no influence on whether the website operators comply with the data-protection regulations and therefore assume no responsibility for the accuracy, timeliness or completeness of the information provided there.

Newsletter

You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. To do so, we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

To send the newsletter, we use the so-called double opt-in procedure, i.e. we will send you a newsletter by e-mail only if you have previously explicitly confirmed to us that we should activate the newsletter service. We will then send you a notification e-mail asking you to confirm that you wish to receive our newsletter by clicking on a link in this e-mail.

You can register for the newsletter during the booking process. A single opt-in procedure is used here, which means that you provide consent a single time that you would like to receive newsletters from young austria.

Should you later no longer want to receive newsletters from us, you can revoke this consent at any time without incurring any costs. You will also find an unsubscribe link in every newsletter. A statement in writing sent to the address in our contact details (e.g. e-mail, fax, letter) is sufficient.

Your rights

You have the right to receive information at any time in writing (including via e-mail) about the data stored on you, including the origin and recipient, as well as the purpose of the storage. Your request should be addressed to:

young austria Österreichs Erlebnisgästehäuser GmbH
Alpenstraße 108a
A-5020 Salzburg
E-mail: office@youngaustria.com or datenschutz@youngaustria.com

 

This website uses cookies to provide a better user experience. By using this website you accept the use of cookies. more information